Meet the Staff

 

orangebar

meetthestaff

orangebar

Principal: 

Olivia Minjares

Asst. Principal Elementary Instructional Specialist (APEIS):

Bonita Zepeda (Mondays, Tuesday, Wednesdays)

Intervention Coordinator and Magnet Coordinator:

Shannon Gordon

Targeted Student Population (TSP) Adviser

Fernando Reyes

District Support

  • Instructional Director: Pia Cruz Sadaqatmal
  • Operations Coordinator: Sherman Gardin
  • EL Coordinator: Mercy Momary
  • Title III Instructional Coach: Daisy Fernandez (Fridays)
  • CGI Math Facilitator: Jeanny Chang (8 Tuesdays)

 

Office Staff

  • School Administrative Assistant (SAA): Karen Danforth
  • Office Technician: Paula Hansen
  • Lourdes Tejeda

Support Staff

  • Art Teachers:
    • Dance____________________
    • Music: Guyana Asriyan (Thursdays) Thursdays)
    • Theater Arts: Evelyn Ball (Thursdays)l (Wednesdays)
    • Visual Arts: Patricia Naczinski (Mondays) (Thursdays)
  • APE Teacher:
    • Elise Zimmerman (Mondays and Thursdays)
  • Assistive Technologist:
    • Adam Zeise
  • Cafeteria:
    • Food Services Manager: Esther Garcia Esther Garcia
    • Manijeh Amanpoor
    • Towally Marpel
    • Jati Santoso
    • Patricia Torres
  • Custodial Staff
    • Plant Manager
    • Daniel Reyes
  • Deaf and Hard of Hearing (D/HH)
    • Debbi Lutz (Fridays)
  • Foster Youth Counselor:
    • Karina Ray (Mondays)
  • Library Aide: 
    • Augustinus Muljawan
  • Occupational Therapist:
    • Joanne Gilgenbach (Thursdays, Fridays)
  • Parent Center Director:
    • Melba Sierra
  • Physical Education (PE – TIP)
    • ____________________________
  • Physical Therapists:
    • Chrissa Patterson
  • Pupil Services and Attendance (PSA) Counselor:
    • Pendence Jones (Tuesdays)
  • Psychologist:
    • Norman Thomas
  • Recreational Therapist:
  • School Nurse:
    • Marybeth Arones (Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Fridays)
  • Speech and Language Pathologist:
    • Constance Albright
  • Visually Impaired Program – Itinerant Teacher
    • _________________________________

Coordinators

  • AEMP Coordinator: Laura Leparulo
  • ELLP Coordinator: Victoria Romero
  • GATE Coordinator: Fernando Reyes
  • SSPT Coordinator: Jan Auberg
  • Testing Coordinator:

Teachers

  • RSP:
    • Robert Schechter (Room 32)
  • Preschool
    • PAL: Alma Andersson (Room 8)
    • PAL: Norma Moreno (Room 9 )
    • State Preschool:                              (Room 10)
  • Transitional Kindergarten:
    • ETK: Sandy Houston (Room 10)
    • TK: Mindy Brown (Room 5)
  • Kindergarten:
    • Sarah Appel (Room 44)
    • Cheryl Gallon (Room 1)*
    • Diane Malinis (Room 2)
    • Marcella Mattos (Room 6)
  • First Grade:
    • Sarah Appel (Room 44)
    • Jan Cohen (Room 7)
    • Marisa Carpentieri (Room 35)*
    • Marcella Mattos (Room 6)
    • Victoria Romero (Room 36)
  • Second Grade:
    • Lourdes Alvarez (Room 4)
    • Sarah Appel (Room 44)
    • Marilyn Loebs (Room 46)
    • Denise Murphy (Room 47)
    • Patricia Riley (Room 28)*
  • Third Grade:
    • Lourdes Alvarez (Room 4)
    • Jan Auberg (Room 26)
    • Trinidad Hernandez (Room 27)*
    • Christopher Higgins  (Room 45)
    • Marisol Lopez (Room 29)
    • Kathryn Rosas (Room 49)
  • Fourth Grade:
    • Erin Donnan (Room 34)
    • Christopher Higgins  (Room 45)
    • Patrick Grimaud (Room 51)
    • Marisol Lopez (room 28)
    • Terri Ortiz (Room 52)*
  • Fifth Grade:
    • Nina Bentson (Room 29)
    • Erin Donnan (Room 34)
    • Christopher Higgins  (Room 45)
    • Laura Leparulo (Room 50)*
    • Walter Malinis (Room 53)

*Grade Level Chair

Support Staff:

    • Monique Basulto*
    • Frieda Baum*
    • Jazmin Cabrera*
    • Cesar Ceja Miguel
    • Yovana Ceja Miguel
    • Daniel Corado**
    • Alejandra Garcia***
    • Jessica Godoy*
    • Silvana Gramajo*
    • Susan Jacobs First*
    • Lidia Luna*
    • Adrian Marquez*
    • Tina Reilly Molle*
    • Karmen Moore*
    • Claudia Ramirez-Parada *
    • Bertha Ramos
    • Jasmin Romero
    • Rebecca Romero
    • Nancy Salinas Vargas
    • Thawit Sangarotai
    • Melba Sierra****
    • Lourdes Tejeda****
    • Mahnaz Termechi*
    • Cassandra Whitfield*
    • Janeth Zuniga Echeverry

© 2018
No Eye Contact Productions